CoreTrustSeal application reviews are undertaken by qualified members of the Assembly of Reviewers consisting of:

  • Qualified volunteer reviewers designated by CoreTrustSeal-certified data repositories
  • CoreTrustSeal Board members
  • WDS Scientific Committee members part of a CoreTrustSeal-certified data repository

Members of the Assembly of Reviewers can stand for election to become members of the CoreTrustSeal Board and vote in elections (one vote for each CoreTrustSeal-certified data repository, see Article 2 of the Rules of Procedures).

Members

  1. Alex de Sherbinin (CIESIN/SEDAC)
  2. Alison Fernie (UK National Geoscience Data Centre)
  3. Aude Chambodut (International Service of Geomagnetic Indices)
  4. Birger Jerlehag (Swedish National Data Service)
  5. Chenzhou Cui (Chinese Astronomical Data Center)
  6. Dave Connell (Australian Antarctic Data Centre)
  7. Dawei Lin (ImmPort Repository, DAIT-NIAID-NIH, CoreTrustSeal Board)
  8. Debbie Roth (Woods Hole Open Access Server)
  9. Françoise Genova (Centre de Données astronomiques de Strasbourg: CDS)
  10. Garry Baker (UK National Geoscience Data Centre)
  11. Guoqing Li (World Data System)
  12. Hervé L’Hours  (UK Data Archive; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  13. Hiroaki Toh (WDC – Geomagnetism, Kyoto)
  14. Ian Bruno (The Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre)
  15. Ilona von Stein (Data Archiving and Networked Services: DANS; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  16. Ingrid Dillo (Data Archiving and Networked Services: DANS; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  17. Jared Lyle (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research)
  18. John Howard (Irish Social Science Data Archive)
  19. John Westbrook (Worldwide Protein Data Bank)
  20. Jonas Recker (GESIS Data Archive for the Social Sciences; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  21. Jonathan Crabtree (Odum Institute Data Archive, CoreTrustSeal Board)
  22. Jörg Knappen (CLARIND-UDS)
  23. Kathryn Harrison (Environmental Information Data Centre)
  24. Kehe Wang (WDC – Space Weather, Australia)
  25. Laure Lefèvre (WDC – Sunspot Index and Long-term Solar Observations)
  26. Lisa Johnston (The Data Repository for University of Minnesota)
  27. Lynda Kellam (Cornell Institute for Social and Economic Research)
  28. Maja Dolinar (ADP Social Science Data Archives)
  29. Mari Kleemola (The Finnish Social Science Data Archive; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  30. Marjan Grootveld (Data Archiving and Networked Services: DANS)
  31. Michael Diepenbroek (PANGAEA – Data Publisher for Earth & Environmental Science)
  32. Mikaela Lawrence (CSIRO Data Access Portal)
  33. Monika Zarnitz (ZBW – Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)
  34. Mustapha Mokrane (Data Archiving and Networked Services: DANS; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  35. Niels H. Batjes (ISRIC – WDC Soils)
  36. Olivier Rouchon (CINES)
  37. Paul Trilsbeek (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  38. Reyna Jenkyns (Ocean Networks Canada; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  39. Robert R. Downs (CIESIN/SEDAC; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  40. Rorie Edmunds (World Data System; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  41. Sebastian Karcher (Qualitative Data Repository)
  42. Steven McEachern (Australian Data Archive)
  43. Toshihiko Iyemori (WDC – Geomagnetism, Kyoto)
  44. Wim Hugo (World Data System; CoreTrustSeal Board)
  45. Xiukuan Zhao (WDC for Geophysics, Beijing)
  46. Yaxing Wei (Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center)