CoreTrustSeal Trustworthy Data Repositories reviews are undertaken by qualified members of the Assembly of Reviewers consisting of:

  • Qualified volunteer Reviewers designated by CoreTrustSeal certified Repositories
  • CoreTrustSeal Board
  • WDS Scientific Committee members part of a CoreTrustSeal certified data repository

Members of the Assembly of Reviewers can stand for election to become members of the CoreTrustSeal Board and vote in elections (one vote for each CoreTrustSeal certified Repository, see Article 2 of the Rules of Procedures) .

Members

        1. Alice Fremand (UK Polar Data Center)
        2. Amela Kurta (Data Archive for Social Sciences in Bosnia and Herzegovina)
        3. Andrea Lammert (DKRZ – World Data Centre for Climate (WDCC))
        4. Anupama Gururaj (ImmPort Repository, DAIT-NIAID-NIH)
        5. Aude Chambodut (International Service of Geomagnetic Indices, CoreTrustSeal Board)
        6. Bruce E. Wilson (Oak Ridge National Laboratory DAAC)
        7. Carol Kussman (The Data Repository for University of Minnesota)
        8. Chenzhou Cui (Chinese Astronomical Data Center)
        9. Dave Connell (Australian Antarctic Data Centre)
        10. Dawei Lin (ImmPort Repository, DAIT-NIAID-NIH, CoreTrustSeal Board)
        11. Dean Carter (World Data Service for Paleoclimatology)
        12. Debbie Roth (Woods Hole Open Access Server)
        13. Eleonora Epp (TOAR Database Infrastructure)
        14. Françoise Genova (Centre de Données astronomiques de Strasbourg)
        15. Franziska Schwab (TIB Digital Long-Term Archive)
        16. Garry Baker (UK National Geoscience Data Centre)
        17. Guoqing Li (Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS)
        18. Hervé L’Hours (UK Data Archive; CoreTrustSeal Board)
        19. Hiroaki Toh (WDC – Geomagnetism, Kyoto)
        20. Hristiyania Ancheva (Bulgarian Portal for Open Science)
        21. Ian Bruno (The Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre)
        22. Ingrid Dillo (Data Archiving and Networked Services; CoreTrustSeal Board)
        23. Jared Lyle (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research, CoreTrustSeal Board)
        24. Jeremy Azzopardi (Chalmers University of Technology, formerly of Swedish National Data Service)
        25. Jerry Carter (Incorporated Research Institutions for Seismology)
        26. Jizhou Tong (National Space Science Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
        27. Jörg Knappen (CLARIND-UDS)
        28. John Howard (Irish Social Science Data Archive)
        29. Jonas Recker (GESIS Data Archive for the Social Sciences; CoreTrustSeal Board)
        30. Jonathan Crabtree (Odum Institute Data Archive, CoreTrustSeal Board)
        31. Kathryn Harrison (Environmental Information Data Centre)
        32. Kehe Wang (WDC – Space Weather, Australia)
        33. Lars Kaczmirek (AUSSDA – The Austrian Social Science Data Archive)
        34. Laure Lefèvre (WDC – Sunspot Index and Long-term Solar Observations)
        35. Leonie Misquitta (The Federal Interagency Traumatic Brain Injury Research (FITBIR) Informatics System)
        36. Lisa Pegelow (The Research Data Centre (FDZ) at IQB)
        37. Lynda Kellam (Research Data Services at University of Pennsylvania, formerly of Cornell Center for Social Sciences)
        38. Maja Dolinar (ADP Social Science Data Archives)
        39. Mari Kleemola (The Finnish Social Science Data Archive; CoreTrustSeal Board)
        40. Marjan Grootveld (Data Archiving and Networked Services)
        41. Marjan Hartsuiker (Regionaal Archief Zutphen)
        42. Michael Diepenbroek (PANGAEA – Data Publisher for Earth & Environmental Science)
        43. Mikaela Lawrence (CSIRO)
        44. Mike Shallcross (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research)
        45. Monika Zarnitz (ZBW – Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)
        46. Niels H. Batjes (ISRIC – WDC Soils)
        47. Olivier Rouchon (CINES, CoreTrustSeal Board)
        48. Paul Trilsbeek (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics)
        49. Peter McGarvey (UniProt)
        50. Philip Trembath (UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology)
        51. Reyna Jenkyns (Ocean Networks Canada; CoreTrustSeal Board)
        52. Robert R. Downs (CIESIN/SEDAC)
        53. Robèrt Gillesse (International Institute of Social History (IISH))
        54. Sara Thomson (Edinburgh DataShare)
        55. Sebastian Karcher (Qualitative Data Repository)
        56. Sizhu Wu (Population Health Data Archive)
        57. Steven McEachern (Australian Data Archive)
        58. Tim Evans (Archaeology Data Service)
        59. Tammy Walker (Oak Ridge National Laboratory DAAC)
        60. Valerie Collins (The Data Repository for University of Minnesota)
        61. Veronika Heider (AUSSDA – The Austrian Social Science Data Archive)
        62. Wendy Gross (World Data Service for Paleoclimatology)
        63. Wim Hugo (World Data System)
        64. Xiukuan Zhao (WDC for Geophysics, Beijing)
        65. Yaxing Wei (Oak Ridge National Laboratory DAAC)
        66. Yuyun Wirawati Ishak (DR-NTU (Data), Nanyang Technological University Library)